Thu 13th Dec 2018


Sunday 2nd December 2018. A win for our men's A-team!

Ladies' A-team: Kathy Bailey (1st F50), Lynn McKeague, Joanna Curtis (2nd F60).

Ladies' B-team: Melissa Callister, Joy Radford (2nd F65), Marie Kille.

Ladies' C-team: Joanne Nash, Charlotte Sharman, Carrie Oliver

Men's A-team: David Mills, James Moore, Simon Stevens (2nd M45), Guy Brayn

Men's B-team: Alex Whiting, George Belfield, Nick Wood, Bruce Ayling

Men's C-team: David Gaskell, Patrick Warburton, Colin Mcmanus, Steve Oliver

Jonathan Kane was 1st M75.

Our ladies' A-team came third so they stay at the top of their division in the league. Our ladies' B-team remain top of the table having come fourth of the teams in their division and the C-team stay third in that same table.
Our gents' A-team totally smashed it and came first and so move up to third in their table (and very nearly second). Our gents' B-team also finished first of the teams in their division and so are now second in that table (very nearly first) with our C team at eighth.

Many thanks to everybody that took part.

Results

Name

Cat posn

Chip Time

Name

Cat posn

Chip Time

David Mills

15

00:27:28

Kathy Bailey

1

00:30:00

James Moore

20

00:28:13

Lynn McKeague

27

00:37:13

Simon Stevens

2

00:28:50

Joanna Curtis

2

00:38:06

Guy Brayn

30

00:29:18

Melissa Callister

12

00:39:30

Alex Whiting

31

00:29:18

Joy Radford

2

00:39:46

George Belfield

40

00:29:42

Marie Kille

4

00:40:51

Nick Wood

8

00:29:44

Joanne Nash

16

00:41:51

Bruce Ayling

7

00:30:25

Charlotte Sharman

6

00:42:16

David Gaskell

65

00:31:32

Carrie Oliver

7

00:42:45

Patrick Warburton

68

00:31:43

Shirley Dyson-Laurie

4

00:45:01

Colin Mcmanus

80

00:33:00

Sally Easton

23

00:46:02

Steve Oliver

8

00:33:10

Gill Goodwin

6

00:49:01

Saul Duck

17

00:33:25

Pete Curtis

18

00:33:41

Stephen Lowy

21

00:33:49

Robert Bryan

23

00:34:03

Stuart Outterside

95

00:34:14

Richard Munro

22

00:36:41

Matt Lavers

40

00:38:27

David Walker

25

00:39:03

Adrian Field

34

00:40:13

Steve Goodwin

19

00:40:30

Jonathan Kane

1

00:40:48