To recognise athletes (junior or senior) who have gained a GB international vest whilst a member of WADAC.

To recognise athletes (junior or senior) who have gained a Home Nations international vest whilst a member of WADAC.

To recognise junior athletes who have gained a Home Nations Schools vest whilst a member of WADAC.

The standard for hall of fame entry is to reflect an extremely high level of achievement. Entries to the hall of fame will be made annually by a panel of coaches and WADAC committee members using the criteria set out above.

John Beattie - SeniorRepresented GB at the World Cross Country Championships in Mar 2008 and at the
European Championships in Dec 2008.
Represented Scotland over 10,000m at the Delhi Commonwealth Games in 2010.
HOF-John-Beattie.jpg#asset:7671
Shona Crombie-Hicks - SeniorRepresented Scotland in the marathon at the 2006 Commonwealth Games in Melbourne.
HOF-Shona-Crombie-Hicks.jpg#asset:7697
Holly Croxford - U20Represented GB at the 2007 European Junior Championships and 2008 World Junior
Championships over 400m/4 x 400m.
HOF-Holly-Croxford.jpg#asset:7685
Louise Damen - U20/SeniorRegular member of the GB cross country team at European and World Championships
from 2001 to 2013.
Finished 2nd in the 2004 World University Cross Country Championships.
Represented England in the Commonwealth Games marathon in Glasgow 2014.
HOF-Louise-Damen.jpg#asset:7693
Sarah Dean - Junior/SeniorWinner of the English Schools 80m hurdles title in 1980.
Finished 5th in the European Schools Indoor Championships in 1981.
Represented GB over 400m hurdles in a match against the Soviet Union in 1991.
HOF-Sarah-Dean.jpg#asset:7696
Lucy Elliott - SeniorRepresented GB in the 2005 European Cross Country Championships in the Netherlands.
Dawn Gandy - U20/SeniorRegularly represented England/GB over 400m and 800m in the late 80s and early 90s.
800m semi finalist in the 1988 European Indoor Championships.
Also competed in the 1990 European Indoor Championships and the 1994 Commonwealth
Games in Victoria.
HOF-Dawn-Gandy.jpg#asset:7683
Simone Gandy - U20/SeniorRegularly represented England/GB over 400m and 400m hurdles in the 1980s.
Represented GB at the 1983 European Junior Championships, 1985 and 1987 World
Student Games and 1988 Seoul Olympics.
Represented England at the 1986 Commonwealth Games in Edinburgh.
HOF-Simone-Gandy.jpg#asset:7698
Jessica Gordon - U18Represented England Youth (U18) in the high jump at the Youth Nations Cup in Dublin,
Aug 2019.
Karen Hazlitt - SeniorRepresented GB in the 2006 Hong Kong Marathon, finishing 8th.
HOF-Karen-Hazlitt.jpg#asset:7690
India Lee - SeniorTriathlete who represented Team GB at the Rio test event Sep 2015.
Cagliari World Cup winner May 2016.
European Triathlon Champion, Lisbon May 2016.
HOF-India-Lee.jpg#asset:7686
Michaela McCallum - SeniorRepresented GB in the Enschede Half marathon in 2000.
Represented England at the Gothenburg Half Marathon in 2003, finishing 8th.
Represented GB in the Kosice Marathon in 2004, finishing 6th.
Represented GB in the Mumbai marathon in 2006, finishing in 14th.
Record holder for 1 hour on the track (16.495m)
HOF-Michaela-McCallum.jpg#asset:7726
Jo Meek - SeniorRepresented GB in the 2016 and 2017 World Trail Championships in Portugal and Italy
respectively.
HOF-Jo-Meek.jpg#asset:7688
Jacqui Parker - Junior/SeniorRepresented GB junior and senior teams at 400m hurdles as a WADAC member in the 1980s.
Competed in World and European Championships and Commonwealth Games in the 1990s
as a member of Essex Ladies.
HOF-Jacqui-Parker.jpg#asset:7687
Tom Payn - SeniorRepresented GB on the road in several international races in 2013.
HOF-Tom-Payn.jpg#asset:7699
Chris Powner - SeniorRepresented Scotland in the Home Countries cross country international in 2010.
HOF-Chris-Powner.jpg#asset:7682
Lorna Russell - U20/SeniorRepresented GB in cross country internationals in 2008 and 2013/14.
HOF-Lorna-Russell.jpg#asset:7691
Louis Sellars - U20Won a bronze medal as part of the 4 x 400m relay team at the 2008 World Junior
Championships.
HOF-Louis-Sellars.jpg#asset:7692
Dean Showler-Davis - U23/SeniorDecathlete who represented GB in U23 and senior international matches in 2006/7.
HOF-Dean-Showler-Davis.jpg#asset:7684
Rachel Townend - SeniorRepresented GB at the World Cross Country Championships in Edinburgh, 2008.
HOF-Rachel-Townend.jpg#asset:7695
Mel Wilkins - SeniorRepresented Wales in the steeplechase at the Loughborough International track meet 2017.
HOF-Mel-Wilkins.jpg#asset:7694